Home   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap


© Copyright 2008 Global Sales Law

powered by nextron
Search 
Language 
 
Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot
Vorherige Teams
 
Year Moot Team Members Coaches Awards Number of Teams
2012-2013
20th
Moot /
10th
East Moot
 
Christoph Burckhardt
 
Nicole Frey
 
Sophie Holdt
 
Meret Rehmann
 
Christian Schlumpf
 
Madeleine Schreiner
 
Jakob Steiner
 
Andrea Voëlin
 
Tomie Keller
 
Claudio Marti Whitebread
 
David Tebel
 
Willem C. Vis East Moot:
 
Eric Bergsten Award
1st Place for Claimant's Memorandum
 
Honourable Mention
Respondent's Memorandum 
 
Finalist in the Category
"Best
Team in the Orals"
 
Neil Kaplan Award
1st Place for the "Best Individual Oralist"
Jakob Steiner
 
Honourable Mention in the
Category "Best Individual
Oralist"
Meret Rehmann
 
Willem C. Vis Moot:
 
Honourable Mention
Claimant's Memorandum
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
93 Teams
from
27 Countries
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
290 Teams
from
67 Countries
2011-2012 9th
East Moot
 
Anne-Catherine Cardinaux
 
Jeannine Martin
 
Sarah Oertig
 
Yves Suter
 
Alissa
Palumbo
Willem C. Vis East Moot:
 
Honourable Mention
Respondent's Memorandum
90 Teams from
25 Countries
2010-2011 18th
Moot/
8th
East Moot

Michael Burkhardt


Patrik Gubler

Nathalie Hajek

Florence Jaeger

Tomie Keller

Miriam Lüdi

Philipp Ressnig

Daniel Rüdin

Alissa
Palumbo

Michelle
Seiler
 
Willem C. Vis East Moot:

Fali Nariman Award
1st Place for Respondent's
Memorandum
 
Finalist in the Category
"Best Team in the Orals"

Honourable Mention
Claimant's Memorandum

Honourable Mention in the
Category "Best Individual
Oralist"
Michael Burkhardt


Willem C. Vis Moot:

Honourable Mention
Claimant's Memorandum

Honourable Mention
Respondent's Memorandum

80 Teams from
20 Countries
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
261 Teams from
66 Countries
2009-2010 17th
Moot

Aisha-Paloma Braun

Yves Clerc

Dimitrij Euler

Philip Hinsen

Lorenz Lauer

Nathalie Sameli

Michelle Seiler
 
Pascal
Hachem

Alissa
Palumbo

Mareike
Schmidt
  251 Teams from
63 Countries
2008-2009 16th
Moot

Christopher Bitzer

Adam Herzfeld

Gaël Jenoure

Claudio Marti

Lukas Scherer

Flavia Weber
 
Christiana
Fountoulakis

Mareike
Schmidt

Andrea
Rufener
Finalist in the Category
"Best
Team in the Orals"
228 Teams from
57 Countries
2007-2008 15th
Moot
Georg Frey

Michael Kottmann

Cordula Lötscher

Philippe Monnier

Andreas Steffen

Katharina Zimmerman
Christiana Fountoulakis

Pascal
Hachem

Christopher
 Kee

Olivier
Mosiman

Sonja
Voegelin

Honourable Mention
Respondent Memorandum

Honourable Mention in the
Category "Best Individual
Oralist"
Cordula Lötscher

Finalist in the Category
"Best
Team in the Orals"
Ranked 33rd out of 203 Teams

Winner of Third Leuven Premoot
16 Teams from 10 Countries
 
203 Teams from
52 Countries
2006-2007 14th  Moot/
4th 
East
Moot

Christopher Balmer

Fabian Herzog

Jean- François
Huber

Marija Petrovic

Andrea Rufener

Stefan Scheibli
 
Christiana
Fountoulakis

Sonja
Voegelin
Willem C. Vis East:

Honourable Mention in the
Category "Best Individual
Oralist"
Andrea Rufener
178 Teams
from 51 Countries/
46 Teams
2005-2006 13th
Moot

Esther
Baumgartner

Andrea Schifferle

Christopher Zogg
 
Christiana
Fountoulakis

Simon
Manner
Honourable Mention
Respondent's Memorandum
157 Teams from
50 Countries
2004-2005 12th
Moot
Andreas Hinsen

Alain Hosang

Olivier Mosimann

Daniel Raun

Lucas Schlageter

Mark-Anthony
Schwestermann
 
Christiana Fountoulakis
 
Benjamin
Leisinger
 
Mariel
Dimsey
Honourable Mention
Claimant's Memorandum

Honourable Mention
Respondent's Memorandum
154 Teams from
47 Countries
2003-2004 11th
Moot

Anne-Florence
Bock

Andreas Leukart

Johanna Mösch

Jochen Richner
 
Mariel
Dimsey

Benjamin
Leisinger

Florian
Mohs
  136 Teams from
42 Countries
2002-2003 10th
Moot

Hannah Boehm

Marnie Dannacher